Conference Committee
Home > Conference Committee

Conference Chair

  • Kyong-Ku Yun (Kangwon National University), Chairman

Administrative Coordinator

  • Hyun Jong Lee (Sejong University)

Program Manager

  • In Tae Kim (Myongji University)
  • Hee Mun Park (Korea Institute of Civil Engineering & Building Technology)

International Advisory Committee

  • Hosin “David” Lee, University of Iowa, USA
  • David Woodward, Ulster University, UK
  • Athanassios Nikolaides, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Chia-pei Chou, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Augusto Cannone Falchetto, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germajny
  • Filippo Giustozzi, RMIT, Australia
  • Serji Amirkhanian, University of Alabama, USA
  • Waheed Uddin, University of Mississippi, USA


Local Scientific & Organizing Committee



<Sponsorship Committee>
  • Su-An Kown (Korea Institute of Civil Engineering & Building Technology), Chair
  • Seung-tae Lee (Kunsan National University)
  • Seong-do Huang (Korea Institute of Civil Engineering & Building Technology)
  • Man-bok Ha (Gyeongsang National University)
  • Heung-un Oh (Kyonggi University)
<Publicity Committee>
  • Dae-wook Park (Kunsan National University), Chair
  • Jung Hee Nam (Korea Institute of Civil Engineering & Building Technology)
  • Han-seon Cho (The Korea Transport Institute)
<Financial Committee>
  • Cheol-min Baik (Korea Institute of Civil Engineering & Building Technology), Chair
  • jun-seong Choi (Induk University)
<Technical Scientific Committee>
  • Do-kyeong Kim (University of Seoul), Chair
  • Jin-hoon Jeong (Inha University)
  • Sang-yeom Lee (Induk University)
<Program Committee>
  • Yeong-min Kim (Korea Institute of Civil Engineering & Building Technology), Chair
  • Jae-Joon Lee (The Korea Transport Institute)
  • Jae-soon Choi (Seokyeong University)
  • Yeong-min Kim (Korea Institute of Civil Engineering & Building Technology)
  • Moon-seop Lee (Korea Institute of Civil Engineering & Building Technology)
  • Yong-Joo Kim (Korea Institute of Civil Engineering and Building Technology)
<Poster Session Committee>
  • Hyeong-bae Kim (Korea Expressway Corporation Research Institute), Chair
  • Jon-seop Lee(Korea Expressway Corporation Research Institute)
<Workshop Committee>
  • Sung-ho Moon (Seoul National University of Science & Technology), Chair
  • cheol-woo Park (kangwon National University)
  • Cheol Oh (Hanyang University)